Staff PhotoDetails

Dr BIZIMANA Jean Damascène

Executive Secretary

Tel: (250) 788303065

 

 

 Dr GASANABO Jean Damascène 

 DG Research and Documentation Center on Genocide

Tel: (250) 786648776

 

 

  

Dr BIDERI Diogène

Principle Legal Advisor

Tel: (250) 782885311

 

NDAHIGWA Jean Louis

Principle Legal Advisor

Tel: (250) 788520180

        

URUJENI Solange

Director Planning Unit

Tel: (250) 788586463


             

RUZINDAZA Jean

Director Genocide Survivors Advocacy Unit

Tel: (250) 785336279


               

MUSONI Peter

Director Finance and Administration Unit

Tel: (250) 788532168


 

         

GACENDELI Devota

Director Memory and Genocide Prevention Unit

Tel: (250) 788503513


           

 


  

MUTABAZI Venuste

Procurement Officer

Tel: (250) 788746007


                

 

UMUGABEKAZI Claudine

M&E Officer

Tel: (250) 788856882


 

MUREKATETE Donata

Customer Care Officer

Tel: (250) 7887660316


 

KATABARWA Robert

Network & System Administrator

Tel: (250) 783112217


             

MUKANDAYISENGA Anne Marie

Counselling and Health of Genocide Survivors Officer

Tel: 0 788 640 642.


         

NZIRIMU James

 Genocide Survivors Advocacy Officer

 Tel: 0788422948

 

        

 

MWESIGWA David

Genocide Survivors Advocacy Officer

 Tel: 0788358688

 

   

NTAGENGWA Vital

 Advocacy for Compensation Officer

Tel: 0788306674

 

                

TUYISHIME Phoebe

Genocide Survivors Advocacy Officer

Tel: 0788549846

             

KARANGWA Joseph

Counselling and Health of Genocide Survivors Officer

Tel: 0788 471 131

                

NYIRARUKUNDO Berthilde

Accountant

Tel: 0788 278723

                        

MUGABE Fabrice

Budget Officer

Tel: 0788476604

   

UMUHIRE Blandine

Logistics Officer

Tel: 0784836478

                 

MUSABENDE Jeanne d’Arc

Head of Central Secretariat

Tel: 0788546242

                                   

       

UWAMAHORO Geraldine

Secretary to DAF Unit

Tel: 0788746772

 
     

        

GASENGAYIRE Jeanne Claudine

Planning Officer

Tel: 0788746292

                 

GASASIRA Felix

Statistician

Tel: 0785116487

                              

  

NSENGIMANA Thèogene

Media Officer

Tel: 0785286321

   

NYIRACUMI Anne Marie

Administrative Assistant to ES

Tel: 0788351426

   

Valice Yvette

Audio-Visual Production Officer

Tel: 0788742331

   

NTASHAMAJE Gerard

Advisor

Tel: 0784179256

NIKUZE Donatien

Research fellow On Genocide

Tel:0788815032

   

HITIMANA Justine

Research fellow On Genocide

Tel: 0785566633.

MAFEZA Faustin

Research fellow On Genocide

Tel: 0788489439

   

 

 

MUTIBAGIRANA Johnson

Administrative Assistant to DG

Tel: 0783343647

NDAYAMBAJE Thomas

Database & Application Officer

Tel: 0783129957

GATABAZI Claver

Education and Genocide Prevention Programs Officer

Tel: 0788749420

AYINKAMIYE Benoite

Education and Genocide Prevention Programs Officer

Tel: 0788565896

              

HAKIZIMANA Isaac

Memory and Genocide Commemoration Officer

Tel: 0 788 671 046

                       

MUHOZA Martin

Genocide Proof and Testimonies Conservation Specialist

Tel: 0 788 682276

                       

RURENZI Regis

Genocide Proof and Testimonies Conservation Specialist

Tel: 0 788626964

           

TWIZEYIMANA Emmanuel

Maintainance of Genocide Memorials Officer

Tel: 0787786338

           

MUGABOWINDEKWE Medard

Human Resources Officer

Tel: 0788569748

 

    

 

 

BUTOTO Jean

 UNESCO Project Manager

 Tel: 0786431304

MUZIRAFUTI Jean Luc

Gacaca Documentation and Digitalization Officer

Tel: 0788890630

MUKAMURENZI Valerie

 Gacaca Documentation and Digitalization Officer

 Tel: 0788492453

 

KAYISANABO Janvière

 Internal Auditor

 Tel: 0788227095

 

MUZUNGU Emmanuel

Human Resource Management Specialist

Tel: 0788654614

BIMENYIMANA Valens

 Genocide Denial and Related Effects Research Fellow

 Tel: 0788644060

NKUNDIYE Virgile

Memorial Manager- Bisesero Genocide Memorial

Tel: 0786214693

NDAYISABA Innocent

 Memorial Manager- Bisesero Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0788781607

UMUGANWA Chantal

 Memorial Manager- Ntarama Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0788426023

RUZIGANA Innocent

 Memorial Manager- Ntarama Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0786533829

MUGABARIGIRA Stanley

 Memorial Manager- Murambi Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0788403158

MUSABYEMARIYA Liliane

 Memorial Manager- Murambi Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0784194328

KAGABO Antoine

 Memorial Manager- Nyarubuye Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0785504896

NYIRAKAMANA Florentine

 Memorial Manager- Nyarubuye Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0788660736

MUKAKALISA Gertrude

 Memorial Manager- Nyange Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0788671764

NDAHIMANA Jean Damascène

 Memorial Manager- Nyange Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0785015498

MUREKATETE Rachel

 Memorial Manager- Nyamata Genocide Memorial

 Tel: 0788556065

MUBERUKA Léon

Memorial Manager -Nyamata Genocide Memorial Site

Tel: 0781056640

MUKAMUKESHA Julienne

 CNLG District Coordinator Musanze-Burera

 Tel: 0784581707

NTEZIRYAYO Jean Damascne

 CNLG District Coordinator Rubavu-Nyabihu

 Tel: 0788 218 818

KAYITESI Redempta

 CNLG District Coordinator  Rwamagana-Kayonza

 Tel: 0788 432077

MUKAMANA Basilisse

 CNLG District Coordinator Huye-Gisagara

 Tel: 0788 620412

CYUBAHIRO Michel

CNLG District Coordinator Gakenke-Ngororero

Tel: 0788428331

WIBABARA Beata

CNLG District Coordinator Gasabo-Nyarugenge

Tel: 0788867534

UWAMARIYA Pascasie

CNLG District Coordinator Gatsibo-Nyagatare

Tel: 0 783 482 830

GAHONGAYIRE Marie Louise

CNLG District Coordinator Kamonyi-Muhanga

Tel: 0 788481304

NSHIMYUMUKIZA Michel

CNLG District Coordinator Kirehe-Ngoma

Tel: 0 788847343

TWAHIRWA Laurent

CNLG District Coordinator Rusizi-Nyamasheke

Tel: 0 788779888

NZABONIMANA Emmanuel

CNLG District Coordinator –Nyamagabe-Nyaruguru

Tel: 0783542546

MUTESI Anita

CNLG District Coordinator Kicukiro-Bugesera

Tel: 0786866789

UWAMAHORO Assia

Secretary in Central Secretariat

Tel: 0785150719